Beer & Food

BEER

PARTICIPATING BREWERIES TO DATE

VIP
BREWERY BEER(S)
Allagash Brewing Company
Anderson Valley Brewing Company Wild Turkey Bourbon Barrel Stout
Ballast Point Brewing Habanero Sculpin IPA
Bell’s Brewery Oktoberfest & Planet Series: Mars
Brewery Ommegang Game of Thrones – Fire & Blood, Cellared 3 Phils, Vertical Tasting (2011, 2012, 2013)
D&V International Extra 4
Firestone-Walker Brewing Co. Double Jack/Wookey Jack
Great Divide Brewing Co. Oatmeal Yeti Imperial Stout
Green Flash Brewing Co. Green Bullet Triple IPA
Hudson Valley Farmhouse Cider Bourbon Bbl Aged Farmhouse Style
Jolly Pumpkin Weizen Bam
Lagunitas Brewing Co. Imperial Red
Left Hand Brewing Co. Wake Up Dead
Maine Beer Co. Lunch
Rogue Ales 7 Hop
B. United/Schneider Schneider Porter Weisse
Smuttynose Brewing Company Big Beer Series: Farmhouse
Southern Tier Brewing Company Warlock & Pumking
Stone Brewing Co. Old Guardian
The Bruery Smoking Wood
Troegs Brewery Scratch #155 – Abbey (Belgian Brown)
Vanberg & DeWulf Dupont Beloiel & 2014 Cuvee Dry Hop
GENERAL ADMISSION
BREWERY BEER(S)
21st Amendment
Abita Beer Purple Haze, Turbo Dog, Pecan Harvest Ale
ACE Cider
Allagash Brewing Company White, Black, Saison
Anderson Valley Brewing Company Boont Amber, Fall Hornin’ Pumpkin Ale, Kimmie Gose
Applewood Winery (Naked Flock) Original, Draft, Pumpkin
Avery Brewing Company
Badass Cider Hard Pear, Hard Apple
Ballast Point Brewing Sculpin IPA, Big Eye IPA, Calico Amber Ale
Bear Republic
Bell’s Brewery Best Brown Ale, Two Hearted Ale, Kalamazoo Stout
Blue Point Brewery Toasted Lager, Oktoberfest, Pumpkin Ale
Boulder Beer Hazed & Infused, Mojo IPA, Shake Chocolate Porter
Brasserie St.-feuillien
Breckenridge Brewery of Colorado Agave Wheat, Vanilla Porter, Autumn Ale
Brewery Ommegang Hennepin, Scythe & Sickle, 3 Philosophers
Broken Bow Brewery Broken Auger Lager, Broken Heart Coffee Stout, Marbledale American Pale Ale
Brooklyn Brewery Lager, Oktoberfest, Brooklyn Blast!
Butternuts Beer & Ale Heinnieweisse, Snapperhead, Pork Slap
Captain Lawrence
Carton Brewing Company Boat Session IPA, 077xx Imperial IPA
Central Waters Brewing Company Glacial Trail IPA, Hop Rise Session IPA
Cigar City Brewing
Cisco Brewers Nantucket Whale’s Tale, India Pale Ale, Pumpkin
Coney Island Brewing Company
D&V International St. Bernadus Abt 12, St. Bernardus Tripel, Duchesse de Bourgogne
Defiant Brewing Tripel, Medusa IPA
Dogfish Head Brewery Indian Brown Ale, Punkin Ale
Downeast Cider Co. Original, Cranberry Blend, Hard Honey
Duvel Duvel Singel (Draught), Duvel (Btl), Duvel Triple Hop
Elysian Brewing Night Owl, Immortal IPA, Loser Pale
Empire Brewing Company
Erdinger Hefe, Dark Hefe, Oktoberfest
Farnum Hill Cider Dooryard, Extra Dry
Firestone-Walker Brewing Co. Union Jack, Double Barrel Ale, Pivo Pils
Flying Dog Brewery Raging Bitch, Snake Dog, Oktoberfest
Founders Brewery
Full Sail Brewing Company Amber, Session Red, Session Black
Fullers London Pride, ESB, Porter
Great Divide Brewing Co. Yeti Imperial Stout, Titan IPA, Hoss
Great South Bay Blood Orange Pale, Massive IPA, Splashing Pumpkin Ale
Green Flash Brewing Co. West Coast IPA, Hop Head Red, Black IPA
Greenport Harbor Black Duck Porter, Leaf Pile, Otherside IPA
Harlem Brewing Company/Sugar Hill
Harpoon Brewery
Horseheads Brewing IPA, Hot Jala Heim (Chili Beer)
Hudson Valley Farmhouse Cider Maeve, Farmhouse, French
Innis and Gunn
Ithaca Beer Company
Keegan Ales
Kuka-Andean Brewing Company Banana Nut Brown Ale, Belgian Pumpkin Dubbel, Blonde, American Pale Ale
Lagunitas Brewing Co. IPA, Little Sumpin’ Sumpin’ , Maximus
Lake Placid Craft Brewing Company
Left Hand Brewing Co. Nitro Milk Stout, Polestar, Oktoberfest
Magic Hat Brewing Company Wilhelm Scream Pumpkin Ale, Dream Machine IPL
Maine Beer Co. Peeper American Ale, Zoe, Mo Pale Ale
McKenzies Hard Cider
Narragansett Beer Lager, Bohemian Pils, Fest
North Coast Brewing Company Scrimshaw, Pranqster, Old Rasputin
Oskar Blues Dale’s Pale Ale, Nitro Chub, Mama’s Little Yella Pils
Otter Creek Brewery / Wolavers Otter Creek Copper Ale, Wolavers IPA, Wolavers Pumpkin
Peek Organic Beer
Peekskill Brewery Eastern Standard, Simple Sour, Hop Common
Port City Brewing Colossal Two Imperial Smoked Porter, Monumental IPA
Pretty Things Beer & Ale Jack D’Or, Meadowlark, St. Boltoph’s
Radiant Pig Craft Beers
River Horse Brewery
Robinson’s Brewery Trooper (inspired by Iron Maiden)
Rogue Ales Dead Guy Ale, Brutal IPA, Shakespeare Stout
B. United/Schneider Weisse, Edel Weisse, Aventinus
Saranac
Single Cut Beer Billy 18-Watt Session IPA, Jan Olympic White Lagrrr!
Sixpoint Bengali, Sweet Action, Crisp
Shmaltz Brewing Company/ He’Brew
Sly Fox Beer
Smuttynose Brewing Company Finestkind IPA, Old Brown Dog Ale, Bouncy House IPA
Southern Tier Brewing Company IPA, 2XIPA, Live Pale Ale
St. Killian Imports Andechs Helles, Andechs Doppelbock, Crabbie’s Ginger Beer
Spoetzl Brewery/Shiner
Steadfast Gluten Free
Stone Brewing Co. IPA, Arrogant IPA, Ruination
The Bronx Brewery Pale Ale, Rye Pale Ale
The Bruery Saison Rue, Mischief, Autumn
Thirsty Dog Brewing Company Twisted Kilt Scottish Export Ale, Ankle Biter Session IPA
Troegs Brewery Hop Back Amber, Hop Knife, Dead Reckoning
Two Roads Brewing Co.
Vanberg & DeWulf Dupont – Bio Foret, Dupont – Biere du Miel, Dupont – Saison
Victory Brewing Company Hop Devil, Prima Pils, Fest
Warwick Valley Winery (Doc’s) Apple, Pear, Pumpkin
Wachusett Brewing Company Larry, Blueberry, Green Monsta
Yonkers Brewing Co. Yonkers Lager, IPA

FOOD:

VIP MENU:

Chef Arlen Gargagliano’s beer-infused dishes will be served during the VIP extra hour and made exclusively with Broken Bow Brewery beers:

-Mambo 64′s Pernil (marinated and slow-roasted pork shoulder) with Broken Auger Lager Drizzle

-Gallo Pinto (Costa Rican-style rice and beans)

-Broken Bow Marbledale American Pale Ale Roasted Corn and Jalapeño Salsita

-Arlen’s Brownies with a Broken Bow Broken Coffee Stout Drizzle